A Change of Pace Foundation

Clarksburg Country Run 2012

Age Group Results

November 11, 2012


Results By A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation


Men: 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 110 Emi Prim 333 16 1 49:20.72 7:30/M 1 48:20.28 7:23/M 1:37:41.00
2 363 Marisa Knorr 217 17 2 1:16:19.82 11:35/M 2 1:23:34.18 12:45/M 2:39:54.00
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Alia Gray 164 23 1 38:30.64 5:52/M 1 38:33.36 5:53/M 1:17:04.00
2 63 Krista Drechsler 115 22 2 41:19.04 6:18/M 2 42:50.96 6:32/M 1:24:10.00
3 74 Grace Lien 509 23 3 44:36.41 6:48/M 3 43:42.59 6:40/M 1:28:19.00
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Ashley Carroll 2 29 2 40:50.79 6:13/M 1 40:38.21 6:12/M 1:21:29.00
2 49 Lindsay Tollefson 6 27 1 39:42.89 6:03/M 2 42:05.11 6:25/M 1:21:48.00
3 69 Elizabeth Rose Mayeda 261 27 3 42:57.56 6:33/M 3 43:32.44 6:39/M 1:26:30.00
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 heather Tanner 462 34 1 39:42.71 6:03/M 1 40:41.29 6:13/M 1:20:24.00
2 60 Megan Daly 14 33 2 41:35.75 6:20/M 2 42:13.25 6:27/M 1:23:49.00
3 66 Danielle Widenmann 430 30 3 42:34.01 6:29/M 3 42:58.99 6:34/M 1:25:33.00
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Stephanie Artis 46 37 1 43:59.04 6:42/M 1 45:44.96 6:59/M 1:29:44.00
2 87 Allison Kerr 19 35 2 45:18.03 6:54/M 2 46:59.97 7:10/M 1:32:18.00
3 150 Jennifer Ewing 126 35 3 52:10.61 7:56/M 3 51:33.39 7:52/M 1:43:44.00
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 Colleen Peschel 528 42 1 44:02.29 6:43/M 1 44:41.71 6:49/M 1:28:44.00
2 125 Rachelle Fong 140 42 2 49:06.89 7:29/M 2 50:44.11 7:45/M 1:39:51.00
3 162 Nancy Fairbanks 128 43 5 53:31.55 8:08/M 3 53:20.45 8:09/M 1:46:52.00
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Jaymee Marty 519 45 1 42:05.00 6:25/M 1 41:30.00 6:20/M 1:23:35.00
2 85 Elizabeth Shortino 28 48 2 44:59.95 6:52/M 2 46:12.05 7:03/M 1:31:12.00
3 96 Eileen White 426 49 3 45:01.98 6:52/M 4 48:36.02 7:25/M 1:33:38.00
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 106 Sandy Perez 320 51 1 24:19.95 3:43/M 20 1:11:19.05 10:53/M 1:35:39.00
2 118 Tamara Gonzalez 159 52 2 47:48.72 7:17/M 2 50:43.28 7:45/M 1:38:32.00
3 122 Cynthia Albright 33 53 3 48:19.29 7:21/M 3 51:12.71 7:49/M 1:39:32.00
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 133 Debra Cramer 96 55 1 49:08.90 7:30/M 1 51:24.10 7:51/M 1:40:33.00
2 138 Mimi Willard 506 58 2 49:15.19 7:30/M 2 52:14.81 7:58/M 1:41:30.00
3 180 Deborah Miller 274 59 3 54:03.80 8:15/M 3 55:24.20 8:27/M 1:49:28.00
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 140 Sue MacDonald 251 60 2 49:58.67 7:37/M 1 51:49.33 7:55/M 1:41:48.00
2 176 Betty Thomas 398 62 3 54:03.81 8:15/M 3 54:41.19 8:21/M 1:48:45.00
3 177 Jo Anne Rowland 16 64 4 55:24.31 8:26/M 2 53:29.69 8:10/M 1:48:54.00
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 233 Laury Fisher 134 67 1 59:57.17 9:09/M 1 59:49.83 9:08/M 1:59:47.00
2 301 Cynci Calvin 24 66 3 1:09:59.81 10:39/M 2 1:09:28.19 10:36/M 2:19:28.00
3 317 Linda Hall 170 69 2 1:09:08.02 10:32/M 3 1:15:53.98 11:35/M 2:25:02.00
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 163 Barbara Miller 273 73 1 53:41.30 8:11/M 1 53:56.70 8:14/M 1:47:38.00
2 299 Suzanne Franco 142 70 2 1:08:06.98 10:23/M 2 1:09:28.02 10:36/M 2:17:35.00
3 357 Hazel Gordon 160 73 4 1:14:18.03 11:17/M 3 1:24:52.97 12:57/M 2:39:11.00
 
Top

Female 75 and over

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 399 Dina Talbert 394 76 1 1:24:52.25 12:55/M 1 1:34:05.75 14:22/M 2:58:58.00
 
Top

Male 12 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 144 Jack Patton 316 14 1 48:37.79 7:25/M 1 53:58.21 8:14/M 1:42:36.00
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 131 Alex Sanders 359 16 1 49:56.64 7:36/M 1 50:18.36 7:41/M 1:40:15.00
2 184 Drew Barnhart 54 17 2 51:53.53 7:54/M 2 58:00.47 8:51/M 1:49:54.00
3 420 Robert Gonzales 157 17 3 1:29:13.05 13:34/M 3 1:56:25.95 17:46/M 3:25:39.00
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Brian Gillis 152 24 1 35:11.94 5:22/M 1 35:16.06 5:23/M 1:10:28.00
2 11 Daniel Renahan 341 24 2 35:30.23 5:25/M 2 36:19.77 5:33/M 1:11:50.00
3 95 Jhovany Gonzalez 158 23 3 45:13.29 6:53/M 3 48:21.71 7:23/M 1:33:35.00
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Daniel Tapia 395 26 1 32:44.28 5:00/M 1 32:55.72 5:02/M 1:05:40.00
2 2 Kevin Pool 4 29 2 32:44.78 5:00/M 2 34:29.22 5:16/M 1:07:14.00
3 5 Cheyne Inman 196 26 3 33:29.65 5:07/M 4 35:04.35 5:21/M 1:08:34.00
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Miguel Nuci 299 33 1 33:29.25 5:07/M 2 34:01.75 5:12/M 1:07:31.00
2 4 Malcolm Richards 10 30 2 34:27.92 5:16/M 1 33:56.08 5:11/M 1:08:24.00
3 15 Matthew Laye 232 31 4 36:49.53 5:37/M 3 36:35.47 5:35/M 1:13:25.00
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Neville Davey 292 37 1 34:53.27 5:20/M 1 35:56.73 5:29/M 1:10:50.00
2 14 Jonah Backstrom 50 38 2 35:40.99 5:27/M 2 37:44.01 5:46/M 1:13:25.00
3 21 Patrick Marjolet 520 36 3 37:36.24 5:44/M 3 38:04.76 5:49/M 1:15:41.00
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Chris Knorzer 3 43 1 35:11.53 5:22/M 1 36:47.47 5:37/M 1:11:59.00
2 22 Nick Bingham 61 41 2 36:52.41 5:37/M 4 39:01.59 5:57/M 1:15:54.00
3 24 Joe Wehrheim 419 40 3 37:04.60 5:39/M 3 39:00.40 5:57/M 1:16:05.00
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Rene Sepulveda 368 47 1 36:52.79 5:37/M 2 38:38.21 5:54/M 1:15:31.00
2 23 Cliff Lentz 464 47 2 37:36.03 5:44/M 1 38:18.97 5:51/M 1:15:55.00
3 32 Michael Woodward 510 46 3 38:32.79 5:53/M 3 39:06.21 5:58/M 1:17:39.00
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Iain Mickle 13 51 1 38:16.02 5:50/M 1 38:46.98 5:55/M 1:17:03.00
2 31 Tim Keenan 207 51 2 38:33.29 5:53/M 2 38:59.71 5:57/M 1:17:33.00
3 41 Brad Obrien 2057 50 4 39:09.79 5:58/M 4 41:33.21 6:21/M 1:20:43.00
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Brian Davis 12 57 2 38:56.64 5:56/M 1 41:46.36 6:23/M 1:20:43.00
2 55 Roy Clarke 88 56 3 40:27.15 6:10/M 2 42:39.85 6:31/M 1:23:07.00
3 68 John Mansoor 517 57 4 41:34.73 6:20/M 3 44:42.27 6:49/M 1:26:17.00
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 John Hirschberger 182 60 1 43:45.79 6:40/M 1 46:10.21 7:03/M 1:29:56.00
2 94 Bob Anderson 463 64 2 45:31.25 6:56/M 2 48:02.75 7:20/M 1:33:34.00
3 111 James Morris 281 63 4 48:16.29 7:21/M 3 49:40.71 7:35/M 1:37:57.00
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 132 Ernest Takahashi 393 67 1 49:06.27 7:29/M 1 51:24.73 7:51/M 1:40:31.00
2 148 Franklin Ruona 354 67 2 49:07.08 7:29/M 2 54:16.92 8:17/M 1:43:24.00
3 174 Alex Shoob 369 67 3 53:22.05 8:07/M 3 55:16.95 8:26/M 1:48:39.00
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 104 Hans Schmid 361 72 1 46:32.04 7:05/M 1 49:02.96 7:29/M 1:35:35.00
2 129 Robert Gormley 161 71 2 49:10.79 7:29/M 2 51:00.21 7:47/M 1:40:11.00
3 165 Joe Hurtado 18 71 3 53:24.84 8:08/M 3 54:31.16 8:19/M 1:47:56.00
 
Top

Male 75 and over

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ ------------ Last 6.55 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 195 Bill Dodson 109 77 1 55:00.55 8:23/M 1 56:41.45 8:39/M 1:51:42.00
2 214 Carl Petersen 321 75 2 56:07.09 8:33/M 2 1:00:39.91 9:16/M 1:56:47.00
3 266 Gary Hollinger 511 76 3 1:03:12.57 9:38/M 3 1:04:37.43 9:52/M 2:07:50.00