A Change of Pace Foundation

Running of the Elk Half Marathon & Thrive 5K 2012

Age Group Results

April 01, 2012


Results by: A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female No Age Given

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 175 Gina Barajas 3141 0     1 29:04.55 5:11/M 29:04.55 29:27.25 0:22.70
 
Top

Female 1 to 12

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 79 Sydney Opfer 2963 12     1 25:27.02 4:33/M 25:27.02 25:43.39 0:16.37
2 80 Lauren McDongal 2066 12     2 25:27.23 4:33/M 25:27.23 25:42.77 0:15.54
3 81 Olivia Ledesma 2884 11     3 25:29.30 4:33/M 25:29.30 25:45.44 0:16.14
 
Top

Female 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 13 Kristi Capello 2067 13     1 20:19.47 3:38/M 20:19.47 20:25.24 0:05.77
2 26 Emi Prim 2662 15     2 22:23.27 4:00/M 22:23.27 22:38.12 0:14.85
3 57 Breanne Brett 2279 16     3 24:26.42 4:22/M 24:26.42 24:41.77 0:15.35
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 59 Jenny Lee 3037 21     1 24:30.13 4:23/M 24:30.13 24:44.80 0:14.67
2 89 Sarah Boudinot 2275 27     2 25:45.28 4:36/M 25:45.28 26:04.53 0:19.25
3 92 Lindsey Smith 829 26     3 25:51.01 4:37/M 25:51.01 27:20.56 1:29.55
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 54 Amie Miller 2588 31     1 24:06.21 4:18/M 24:06.21 25:06.14 0:59.93
2 74 Julie Boucher 2274 36     2 25:19.26 4:31/M 25:19.26 25:33.78 0:14.52
3 111 Brandee Bauer 2248 31     3 26:42.39 4:46/M 26:42.39 26:52.56 0:10.17
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 36 Lina Enfante 2366 48     1 23:10.17 4:08/M 23:10.17 23:17.76 0:07.59
2 38 Patty Wackman 2989 44     2 23:12.25 4:09/M 23:12.25 23:19.20 0:06.95
3 41 Yumi Helmick 2457 43     3 23:29.63 4:12/M 23:29.63 23:35.30 0:05.67
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 95 Sherri Stone 2883 51     1 26:10.56 4:40/M 26:10.56 26:51.54 0:40.98
2 133 Melinda Fonterot 1946 54     2 27:35.92 4:56/M 27:35.92 27:59.54 0:23.62
3 143 Susan John 2949 56     3 27:54.74 4:59/M 27:54.74 28:05.41 0:10.67
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 102 Marion Finley 1944 60     1 26:21.93 4:42/M 26:21.93 26:30.75 0:08.82
2 292 Erika Leger 2534 69     2 32:01.94 5:43/M 32:01.94 32:30.57 0:28.63
3 375 Siobhan Parry 2641 60     3 34:32.95 6:10/M 34:32.95 35:12.78 0:39.83
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 547 Pauline Brown 3006 72     1 40:49.54 7:17/M 40:49.54 41:11.31 0:21.77
2 581 Mary Smith 2760 76     2 42:05.05 7:31/M 42:05.05 42:37.59 0:32.54
3 676 Pat Hamilton 3007 71     3 46:48.91 8:21/M 46:48.91 47:08.33 0:19.42
 
Top

Male No Age Given

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 77 David Cano 2126 0     1 25:22.38 4:32/M 25:22.38 25:31.75 0:09.37
2 94 Walter Carmier 3108 0     2 26:05.60 4:39/M 26:05.60 26:30.57 0:24.97
3 140 Unknown Partic. 2072 2072     3 27:48.19 4:58/M 27:48.19 28:40.29 0:52.10
 
Top

Male 1 to 12

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 24 Jarred Paguio 2631 12     1 22:17.77 3:59/M 22:17.77 22:25.30 0:07.53
2 34 Jaylyn Gordon-Ford 2428 9     2 22:49.60 4:04/M 22:49.60 23:12.45 0:22.85
3 47 Casey Reager 2681 10     3 23:52.07 4:16/M 23:52.07 24:14.67 0:22.60
 
Top

Male 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 6 Spencer Cudworth 2332 16     1 19:01.65 3:24/M 19:01.65 19:09.88 0:08.23
2 7 Trevor Cudworth 2333 18     2 19:02.10 3:24/M 19:02.10 19:10.29 0:08.19
3 8 Jonny Paguio 2632 17     3 19:11.91 3:26/M 19:11.91 19:15.20 0:03.29
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Tom Joshua Wy 2897 22     1 16:25.26 2:56/M 16:25.26 16:29.18 0:03.92
2 2 Daniel Holligan 1935 26     2 16:27.30 2:56/M 16:27.30 16:31.63 0:04.33
3 4 Kenny McMillian 2571 27     3 18:42.48 3:20/M 18:42.48 18:48.65 0:06.17
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 10 Andrew Bozdech 3183 34     1 19:52.71 3:33/M 19:52.71 19:58.48 0:05.77
2 23 Mikhael Florez 2394 33     2 22:07.67 3:57/M 22:07.67 22:15.80 0:08.13
3 42 John Lord 2541 30     3 23:37.74 4:13/M 23:37.74 23:48.55 0:10.81
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 3 Greg Mandler 2553 48     1 18:39.94 3:20/M 18:39.94 18:44.59 0:04.65
2 15 John Borsos 1915 48     2 20:50.78 3:43/M 20:50.78 20:55.74 0:04.96
3 20 Jason Hanson 2445 42     3 21:48.55 3:54/M 21:48.55 21:57.51 0:08.96
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 5 Craighton Chin 2982 57     1 18:49.41 3:22/M 18:49.41 18:50.70 0:01.29
2 17 Tom Arnez 2228 50     2 21:27.60 3:50/M 21:27.60 21:33.27 0:05.67
3 21 Norm Takeuchi 3056 57     3 21:50.97 3:54/M 21:50.97 21:56.54 0:05.57
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 37 Greg Miller 2589 68     1 23:10.87 4:08/M 23:10.87 23:13.48 0:02.61
2 40 Anthony Johnson 2495 67     2 23:24.37 4:11/M 23:24.37 23:31.49 0:07.12
3 50 Tom Parker 2906 67     3 23:59.87 4:17/M 23:59.87 24:06.56 0:06.69
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 7.5MSplit ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 185 Allen Reid 2684 71     1 29:20.23 5:14/M 29:20.23 29:39.81 0:19.58
2 384 Nick Buttino 2294 73     2 35:03.57 6:16/M 35:03.57 36:08.32 1:04.75
3 406 Norm Stoldt 2774 70     3 35:35.00 6:21/M 35:35.00 36:04.45 0:29.45