A Change of Pace Foundation

Running of the Elk Half Marathon & Thrive 5K 2012

Running of the Elk Half Marathon & Thrive 5K 2012

April 01, 2012


Results by: A Change of Pace Foundation A Change of Pace Foundation

Half Relay - Women

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1     1075           The Speedy Sweeties                                               1:47:56.70    1:48:10.40   8:14/M
                   1075    Angela Campbell               7.5MSplit      2    1:00:04.87    1:00:04.87    1:00:18.57   8:01/M
                   1074    Cori Eden                     Finish         1      47:51.83    1:47:56.70    1:48:10.40   8:33/M
 
    2     1007           Live 2 Run                                                        1:49:19.02    1:49:25.90   8:21/M
                   1039    Heather McLean-Morris         7.5MSplit      1      56:49.44      56:49.44      56:56.32   7:35/M
                   1007    Natalie Berania               Finish         8      52:29.58    1:49:19.02    1:49:25.90   9:22/M
 
    3     1023           Speed Works                                                       1:52:10.22    1:52:31.35   8:34/M
                   1023    Michelle Harris               7.5MSplit      3    1:00:26.33    1:00:26.33    1:00:47.46   8:03/M
                   1025    Deborah Jarvis                Finish         6      51:43.89    1:52:10.22    1:52:31.35   9:14/M
 
    4     1099           Guz-Gon                                                           1:52:17.60    1:52:32.76   8:34/M
                   1100    Cristina Gonzales             7.5MSplit      4    1:03:00.06    1:03:00.06    1:03:15.22   8:24/M
                   1099    Carina Guzman                 Finish         2      49:17.54    1:52:17.60    1:52:32.76   8:48/M
 
    5     1095           Spontaneous Relay                                                 2:03:26.11    2:03:43.61   9:25/M
                   1096    Donna Evans                   7.5MSplit      9    1:12:40.70    1:12:40.70    1:12:58.20   9:41/M
                   1096    Donna Evans                   Finish         4      50:45.41    2:03:26.11    2:03:43.61   9:04/M
 
    6     1072           Smoking Bitches                                                   2:05:14.31    2:06:08.93   9:34/M
                   1072    Julie Larson                  7.5MSplit     12    1:13:54.07    1:13:54.07    1:14:48.69   9:51/M
                   1073    Traci Montgomery              Finish         5      51:20.24    2:05:14.31    2:06:08.93   9:10/M
 
    7     1020           Elk Grove Mamas                                                   2:05:37.38    2:05:37.38   9:35/M
                   1020    Susan Goodison                7.5MSplit                                                          
                   1022    Dyana Greene                  Finish        39    2:05:37.38    2:05:37.38    2:05:37.38  22:26/M
 
    8     1047           Team Crave                                                        2:06:01.07    2:06:41.92   9:37/M
                   1055    Princess Snyder               7.5MSplit     11    1:13:48.45    1:13:48.45    1:14:29.30   9:50/M
                   1055    Princess Snyder               Finish         7      52:12.62    2:06:01.07    2:06:41.92   9:19/M
 
    9     1001           Da Sistas                                                         2:06:53.00    2:07:38.77   9:41/M
                   1058    Fely Tanahashi                7.5MSplit      6    1:10:06.07    1:10:06.07    1:10:51.84   9:21/M
                   1058    Fely Tanahashi                Finish         9      56:46.93    2:06:53.00    2:07:38.77  10:08/M
 
   10     1030           Abs Ladies                                                        2:11:49.86    2:12:47.40  10:04/M
                   1030    Karen King                    7.5MSplit     19    1:21:56.82    1:21:56.82    1:22:54.36  10:55/M
                   1038    Libby McHaffie                Finish         3      49:53.04    2:11:49.86    2:12:47.40   8:54/M
 
   11     1032           Partners in Crime, Inc                                            2:17:33.47    2:17:59.79  10:30/M
                   1053    Caitlin Scott                 7.5MSplit      5    1:05:51.54    1:05:51.54    1:06:17.86   8:47/M
                   1053    Caitlin Scott                 Finish        26    1:11:41.93    2:17:33.47    2:17:59.79  12:48/M
 
   12     1012           OWKK                                                              2:17:57.47    2:18:49.94  10:32/M
                   1066    Oi Kwan Wong                  7.5MSplit     10    1:12:59.14    1:12:59.14    1:13:51.61   9:44/M
                   1066    Oi Kwan Wong                  Finish        17    1:04:58.33    2:17:57.47    2:18:49.94  11:36/M
 
   13     1084           Girls Gone Running                                                2:18:23.30    2:18:48.17  10:34/M
                   1085    Jennifer Rubio                7.5MSplit     13    1:14:42.23    1:14:42.23    1:15:07.10   9:58/M
                   1085    Jennifer Rubio                Finish        16    1:03:41.07    2:18:23.30    2:18:48.17  11:22/M
 
   14     1078           Rning Mommas                                                      2:18:59.70    2:20:10.24  10:37/M
                   1078    Jamie Rivera                  7.5MSplit     16    1:18:05.97    1:18:05.97    1:19:16.51  10:25/M
                   1079    Mary Stockle                  Finish        14    1:00:53.73    2:18:59.70    2:20:10.24  10:52/M
 
   15     1037           Matsumoto/Wright                                                  2:20:38.02    2:20:58.72  10:44/M
                   1067    Heather Wright                7.5MSplit     17    1:19:34.60    1:19:34.60    1:19:55.30  10:37/M
                   1067    Heather Wright                Finish        15    1:01:03.42    2:20:38.02    2:20:58.72  10:54/M
 
   16     1070           BFF Beer Team                                                     2:23:12.68    2:24:06.36  10:56/M
                   1071    Jennifer Potter               7.5MSplit     20    1:23:49.28    1:23:49.28    1:24:42.96  11:11/M
                   1070    Teri Medina                   Finish        12      59:23.40    2:23:12.68    2:24:06.36  10:36/M
 
   17     1069           Amarone BFF's                                                     2:26:19.11    2:26:59.95  11:10/M
                   1052    Diane Salinas                 7.5MSplit     22    1:25:47.70    1:25:47.70    1:26:28.54  11:26/M
                   1069    Becky Roberge                 Finish        13    1:00:31.41    2:26:19.11    2:26:59.95  10:48/M
 
   18     1003           Aloha!                                                            2:27:06.11    2:27:52.87  11:14/M
                   1003    Bella Almaraz                 7.5MSplit     15    1:17:44.92    1:17:44.92    1:18:31.68  10:22/M
                   1094    Winnie Barona                 Finish        22    1:09:21.19    2:27:06.11    2:27:52.87  12:23/M
 
   19     1196           Blonde Ambition                                                   2:28:23.03    2:29:28.58  11:20/M
                   1197    Jessica McFarland             7.5MSplit     14    1:17:01.23    1:17:01.23    1:18:06.78  10:16/M
                   1196    Angela Garvie                 Finish        25    1:11:21.80    2:28:23.03    2:29:28.58  12:44/M
 
   20     1024           2 Moms on the Run                                                 2:31:13.59    2:31:24.96  11:33/M
                   1029    Christie                      7.5MSplit     21    1:24:04.51    1:24:04.51    1:24:15.88  11:13/M
                   1024    Leila Hemmings                Finish        19    1:07:09.08    2:31:13.59    2:31:24.96  11:59/M
 
   21     1019           Team Sole Train                                                   2:34:26.62    2:35:57.17  11:47/M
                   1061    Elaine Torneros               7.5MSplit     18    1:20:42.79    1:20:42.79    1:22:13.34  10:46/M
                   1019    Judy Frank                    Finish        30    1:13:43.83    2:34:26.62    2:35:57.17  13:10/M
 
   22     1031           Roadrunners                                                       2:35:48.42    2:36:33.16  11:54/M
                   1063    Lisa Stewart                  7.5MSplit     23    1:27:53.00    1:27:53.00    1:28:37.74  11:43/M
                   1031    Tara Kraemer                  Finish        20    1:07:55.42    2:35:48.42    2:36:33.16  12:08/M
 
   23     1044           Running with Scissors                                             2:36:38.92    2:36:55.91  11:57/M
                   1044    Peggy Peluso                  7.5MSplit     27    1:29:38.31    1:29:38.31    1:29:55.30  11:57/M
                   1049    Cindy Robertson               Finish        18    1:07:00.61    2:36:38.92    2:36:55.91  11:58/M
 
   24     1120                                                                             2:37:34.95    2:37:55.71  12:02/M
                   1120    Lisa Nguyen                   7.5MSplit     26    1:29:27.61    1:29:27.61    1:29:48.37  11:56/M
                   1119    Leanna Picard                 Finish        21    1:08:07.34    2:37:34.95    2:37:55.71  12:10/M
 
   25     1006           health nutz                                                       2:43:05.50    2:44:00.11  12:27/M
                   1006    Tausha Balbiani               7.5MSplit     28    1:33:08.51    1:33:08.51    1:34:03.12  12:25/M
                   1006    Tausha Balbiani               Finish        23    1:09:56.99    2:43:05.50    2:44:00.11  12:29/M
 
   26     1002           4 Chicks (2)                                                      2:43:51.58    2:44:06.72  12:30/M
                   1050    Marty Rodriguez               7.5MSplit      7    1:11:02.29    1:11:02.29    1:11:17.43   9:28/M
                   1002    Wendy Airoldi                 Finish        37    1:32:49.29    2:43:51.58    2:44:06.72  16:34/M
 
   27     1016           4 Chicks (1)                                                      2:43:52.34    2:44:06.72  12:31/M
                   1016    Marya Davies                  7.5MSplit      8    1:11:03.25    1:11:03.25    1:11:17.63   9:28/M
                   1028    Gay Lynn Kelly                Finish        36    1:32:49.09    2:43:52.34    2:44:06.72  16:34/M
 
   28     1011           CW Turtles                                                        2:47:59.44    2:49:02.72  12:49/M
                   1011    Kim Caldwell                  7.5MSplit     29    1:34:50.60    1:34:50.60    1:35:53.88  12:39/M
                   1033    Beverly Liebig                Finish        28    1:13:08.84    2:47:59.44    2:49:02.72  13:04/M
 
   29     1056           Warriors                                                          2:49:38.49    2:50:11.73  12:57/M
                   1056    Mary Somera-Tillmon           7.5MSplit     34    1:51:05.41    1:51:05.41    1:51:38.65  14:49/M
                   1060    Jezarae Tillmon               Finish        11      58:33.08    2:49:38.49    2:50:11.73  10:27/M
 
   30     1041           Nez Girls                                                         2:50:06.22    2:51:22.87  12:59/M
                   1042    Nkiru Nzerem                  7.5MSplit     25    1:29:14.95    1:29:14.95    1:30:31.60  11:54/M
                   1041    Nkechi Nzerem                 Finish        32    1:20:51.27    2:50:06.22    2:51:22.87  14:26/M
 
   31     1018           Franklin & Price                                                  2:50:23.11    2:51:07.40  13:00/M
                   1018    Sara Franklin                 7.5MSplit     24    1:27:53.25    1:27:53.25    1:28:37.54  11:43/M
                   1046    Jill Price                    Finish        33    1:22:29.86    2:50:23.11    2:51:07.40  14:44/M
 
   32     1043           The Hot Tamales                                                   2:50:31.18    2:51:31.98  13:01/M
                   1062    Heather Tran                  7.5MSplit     31    1:38:39.58    1:38:39.58    1:39:40.38  13:09/M
                   1043    Kimberly Palomo               Finish        27    1:11:51.60    2:50:31.18    2:51:31.98  12:50/M
 
   33     1035           Momsinmotionblytheandjen                                          2:51:27.84    2:52:24.47  13:05/M
                   1068    Jennifer Zenker               7.5MSplit     36    1:54:40.52    1:54:40.52    1:55:37.15  15:17/M
                   1035    Blythe Mao                    Finish        10      56:47.32    2:51:27.84    2:52:24.47  10:08/M
 
   34     1015           ITBSers                                                           2:54:45.50    2:55:52.88  13:20/M
                   1015    Candace Davidson              7.5MSplit     32    1:41:24.76    1:41:24.76    1:42:32.14  13:31/M
                   1054    Shari Singh                   Finish        29    1:13:20.74    2:54:45.50    2:55:52.88  13:06/M
 
   35     1080           2 Soles                                                           2:57:13.94    2:57:34.42  13:32/M
                   1080    Sandra Stevens                7.5MSplit     30    1:37:52.07    1:37:52.07    1:38:12.55  13:03/M
                   1081    Ozelia Williams               Finish        31    1:19:21.87    2:57:13.94    2:57:34.42  14:10/M
 
   36     1036           Marcotte-Nunes                                                    3:05:14.40    3:06:11.75  14:08/M
                   1036    Diane Marcotte                7.5MSplit     35    1:54:40.05    1:54:40.05    1:55:37.40  15:17/M
                   1194    Allison   Nunes               Finish        24    1:10:34.35    3:05:14.40    3:06:11.75  12:36/M
 
   37     1017           Victorious Secret                                                 3:09:33.62    3:09:46.92  14:28/M
                   1195    Linda Shakespeare             7.5MSplit     33    1:41:57.59    1:41:57.59    1:42:10.89  13:36/M
                   1017    Gayle Eggleston               Finish        34    1:27:36.03    3:09:33.62    3:09:46.92  15:39/M
 
   38     1004           Aranda 2                                                          3:48:42.64    3:55:09.44  17:27/M
                   1004    Elizabeth Aranda              7.5MSplit     37    2:19:20.39    2:19:20.39    2:25:47.19  18:35/M
                   1004    Elizabeth Aranda              Finish        35    1:29:22.25    3:48:42.64    3:55:09.44  15:58/M
 
   39     1077           Camden Springs                                                    4:37:54.21    4:39:02.59  21:13/M
                   1077    Helen Baker                   7.5MSplit     38    2:37:13.52    2:37:13.52    2:38:21.90  20:58/M
                   1076    Phyllis McGee                 Finish        38    2:00:40.69    4:37:54.21    4:39:02.59  21:33/M


Half Relay - Men


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1     1090           Martin & Andrew                                                   1:39:34.91    1:40:04.39   7:36/M
                   1091    Andrew Meyer                  7.5MSplit      2      53:11.84      53:11.84      53:41.32   7:05/M
                   1090    Martin Popish                 Finish         2      46:23.07    1:39:34.91    1:40:04.39   8:17/M
 
    2     1104           Pimp Daddies                                                      1:41:02.89    1:41:02.89   7:43/M
                   1112    Darren Suen                   7.5MSplit      1      49:33.70      49:33.70      49:33.70   6:36/M
                   1112    Darren Suen                   Finish         4      51:29.19    1:41:02.89    1:41:02.89   9:12/M
 
    3     1116           South Sae Shrinks                                                 1:46:56.03    1:47:05.63   8:10/M
                   1117    Humberto Temporini            7.5MSplit      5    1:03:39.73    1:03:39.73    1:03:49.33   8:29/M
                   1116    Robert Ruxin                  Finish         1      43:16.30    1:46:56.03    1:47:05.63   7:44/M
 
    4     1114           DPR #1                                                            1:52:35.20    1:53:19.32   8:36/M
                   1115    Erik Winje                    7.5MSplit      4    1:01:37.31    1:01:37.31    1:02:21.43   8:13/M
                   1114    Jay Wilson                    Finish         3      50:57.89    1:52:35.20    1:53:19.32   9:06/M
 
    5     1088           Too Fast For You                                                  1:59:33.16    2:01:19.87   9:08/M
                   1088    Juan Araya                    7.5MSplit      6    1:06:11.96    1:06:11.96    1:07:58.67   8:49/M
                   1089    Hassan Aboukhadijeh           Finish         5      53:21.20    1:59:33.16    2:01:19.87   9:32/M
 
    6     1107           Five Oh                                                           2:08:06.50    2:08:23.12   9:47/M
                   1113    Jerry Tse                     7.5MSplit      9    1:10:49.66    1:10:49.66    1:11:06.28   9:27/M
                   1113    Jerry Tse                     Finish         6      57:16.84    2:08:06.50    2:08:23.12  10:14/M
 
    7     1109           The Toe Jammers                                                   2:09:43.66    2:10:05.96   9:54/M
                   1108    Bradley Miller                7.5MSplit     10    1:11:56.69    1:11:56.69    1:12:18.99   9:35/M
                   1108    Bradley Miller                Finish         7      57:46.97    2:09:43.66    2:10:05.96  10:19/M
 
    8     1102           Fast as Molasses                                                  2:11:50.55    2:12:30.12  10:04/M
                   1106    Scott Krueger                 7.5MSplit      3      53:39.74      53:39.74      54:19.31   7:09/M
                   1106    Scott Krueger                 Finish        10    1:18:10.81    2:11:50.55    2:12:30.12  13:58/M
 
    9     1103           Puro Pedo                                                         2:16:54.31    2:17:43.69  10:27/M
                   1103    Marc Cardenas                 7.5MSplit      8    1:10:45.97    1:10:45.97    1:11:35.35   9:26/M
                   1101    Armando Alanis                Finish         8    1:06:08.34    2:16:54.31    2:17:43.69  11:49/M
 
   10     1110           Run to Thrive                                                     2:21:38.11    2:22:05.68  10:49/M
                   1110    Robert Singh                  7.5MSplit      7    1:08:46.24    1:08:46.24    1:09:13.81   9:10/M
                   1110    Robert Singh                  Finish         9    1:12:51.87    2:21:38.11    2:22:05.68  13:01/M


Half Relay - Mixed


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    Pace

    1      980           DPR #2                                                            1:33:07.67    1:33:51.80   7:06/M
                    980    Brian Gruenemay               7.5MSplit      4      55:25.69      55:25.69      56:09.82   7:23/M
                    980    Brian Gruenemay               Finish         4      37:41.98    1:33:07.67    1:33:51.80   6:44/M
 
    2     1192           Joe and MImi                                                      1:45:33.26    1:46:32.65   8:03/M
                   1193    Joe Veiga                     7.5MSplit      5      58:38.93      58:38.93      59:38.32   7:49/M
                   1193    Joe Veiga                     Finish         8      46:54.33    1:45:33.26    1:46:32.65   8:23/M
 
    3     1188           The Elksters                                                      1:46:22.30    1:46:26.15   8:07/M
                   1188    David Lassiter                7.5MSplit      3      50:28.68      50:28.68      50:32.53   6:44/M
                   1187    Anne Mask                     Finish        14      55:53.62    1:46:22.30    1:46:26.15   9:59/M
 
    4     1170           Chris/Cindy                                                       1:46:45.65    1:47:17.30   8:09/M
                   1171    Cindy Stieferman              7.5MSplit     11    1:10:46.94    1:10:46.94    1:11:18.59   9:26/M
                   1171    Cindy Stieferman              Finish         3      35:58.71    1:46:45.65    1:47:17.30   6:25/M
 
    5     1165           Fast and Furious                                                  1:47:41.52    1:47:48.13   8:13/M
                   1165    Ramon Rivera                  7.5MSplit      6    1:00:06.10    1:00:06.10    1:00:12.71   8:01/M
                   1167    Mary Salazar                  Finish         9      47:35.42    1:47:41.52    1:47:48.13   8:30/M
 
    6     1148           Knight                                                            1:52:31.42    1:52:47.41   8:35/M
                   1148    Erin Knight                   7.5MSplit      8    1:06:38.84    1:06:38.84    1:06:54.83   8:53/M
                   1149    Jason Knight                  Finish         7      45:52.58    1:52:31.42    1:52:47.41   8:11/M
 
    7     1143           The Irish Intrepids                                               1:54:26.95    1:54:48.32   8:44/M
                   1155    Sarah McReynolds              7.5MSplit     10    1:10:23.16    1:10:23.16    1:10:44.53   9:23/M
                   1155    Sarah McReynolds              Finish         6      44:03.79    1:54:26.95    1:54:48.32   7:52/M
 
    8     1139           Jefferson Pharmacy                                                1:55:11.91    1:55:30.56   8:48/M
                   1139    Claudia Guttierrez            7.5MSplit     22    1:19:52.06    1:19:52.06    1:20:10.71  10:39/M
                   1139    Claudia Guttierrez            Finish         2      35:19.85    1:55:11.91    1:55:30.56   6:18/M
 
    9     1136           Honey Badgers United                                              1:57:45.56    1:58:23.85   8:59/M
                   1136    Jennifer Escobar              7.5MSplit      9    1:09:37.23    1:09:37.23    1:10:15.52   9:17/M
                   1140    Wilson Hawkins                Finish        10      48:08.33    1:57:45.56    1:58:23.85   8:36/M
 
   10     1156           Keana & Matthews Dream Team                                       1:59:31.75    1:59:32.63   9:07/M
                   1162    Matthew Planesi               7.5MSplit      2      47:47.70      47:47.70      47:48.58   6:22/M
                   1156    Keana Moore                   Finish        28    1:11:44.05    1:59:31.75    1:59:32.63  12:49/M
 
   11     1186           Team MR                                                           2:02:02.30    2:02:29.67   9:19/M
                   1186    Adam MacRae                   7.5MSplit      7    1:06:05.88    1:06:05.88    1:06:33.25   8:49/M
                   1185    Kristen Robinson              Finish        15      55:56.42    2:02:02.30    2:02:29.67   9:59/M
 
   12     1135           Neighbor Power                                                    2:04:21.77    2:05:37.59   9:30/M
                   1135    Tanya Crippen                 7.5MSplit     16    1:16:12.46    1:16:12.46    1:17:28.28  10:10/M
                   1154    Scott Martin                  Finish        11      48:09.31    2:04:21.77    2:05:37.59   8:36/M
 
   13     1157           DPR #3                                                            2:05:55.44    2:06:41.37   9:37/M
                   1158    Roberto Moreno                7.5MSplit     15    1:12:57.40    1:12:57.40    1:13:43.33   9:44/M
                   1158    Roberto Moreno                Finish        12      52:58.04    2:05:55.44    2:06:41.37   9:28/M
 
   14     1137           59/32                                                             2:10:10.24    2:10:45.87   9:56/M
                   1137    Jasa Fraga                    7.5MSplit     26    1:26:38.23    1:26:38.23    1:27:13.86  11:33/M
                   1147    Bob Kiehne                    Finish         5      43:32.01    2:10:10.24    2:10:45.87   7:46/M
 
   15     1086           Elk Magnificence in the Forest                                    2:10:51.17    2:11:44.93   9:59/M
                   1087    John Breslin                  7.5MSplit     13    1:12:06.07    1:12:06.07    1:12:59.83   9:37/M
                   1087    John Breslin                  Finish        17      58:45.10    2:10:51.17    2:11:44.93  10:29/M
 
   16     1164           Team Pulliam                                                      2:10:51.56    2:11:53.24   9:59/M
                   1163    Jacob Pulliam                 7.5MSplit     30    1:35:56.95    1:35:56.95    1:36:58.63  12:47/M
                   1163    Jacob Pulliam                 Finish         1      34:54.61    2:10:51.56    2:11:53.24   6:14/M
 
   17     1013           40 and Fabulous!                                                  2:12:05.58    2:12:42.34  10:05/M
                   1013    Lisa Colridge                 7.5MSplit     18    1:16:36.51    1:16:36.51    1:17:13.27  10:13/M
                   1014    Marty Colridge                Finish        13      55:29.07    2:12:05.58    2:12:42.34   9:54/M
 
   18     1160           Blue Steel                                                        2:14:54.97    2:15:10.35  10:18/M
                   1161    Thad Owens                    7.5MSplit      1      41:24.16      41:24.16      41:39.54   5:31/M
                   1161    Thad Owens                    Finish        34    1:33:30.81    2:14:54.97    2:15:10.35  16:42/M
 
   19     1133           Burns Power                                                       2:20:01.47    2:20:19.36  10:41/M
                   1134    Jim Burns                     7.5MSplit     23    1:20:54.52    1:20:54.52    1:21:12.41  10:47/M
                   1134    Jim Burns                     Finish        18      59:06.95    2:20:01.47    2:20:19.36  10:33/M
 
   20     1184           I'd Rather be Sleeping                                            2:21:26.97    2:21:53.60  10:48/M
                   1183    Jaime Serrano                 7.5MSplit     12    1:12:00.90    1:12:00.90    1:12:27.53   9:36/M
                   1183    Jaime Serrano                 Finish        25    1:09:26.07    2:21:26.97    2:21:53.60  12:24/M
 
   21     1176           LaGondaWay                                                        2:22:46.38    2:24:10.26  10:54/M
                   1177    Violet Torneros               7.5MSplit     17    1:16:15.34    1:16:15.34    1:17:39.22  10:10/M
                   1176    Carl Torneros                 Finish        23    1:06:31.04    2:22:46.38    2:24:10.26  11:53/M
 
   22     1105           Daniel and Martha                                                 2:22:51.02    2:23:40.62  10:54/M
                   1191    Martha Helak                  7.5MSplit     19    1:16:40.72    1:16:40.72    1:17:30.32  10:13/M
                   1105    Daniel Dobleman               Finish        22    1:06:10.30    2:22:51.02    2:23:40.62  11:49/M
 
   23     1173           Swiggle Along                                                     2:24:25.93    2:24:50.70  11:01/M
                   1173    John Swift                    7.5MSplit     14    1:12:13.73    1:12:13.73    1:12:38.50   9:38/M
                   1172    Debbie Swift                  Finish        29    1:12:12.20    2:24:25.93    2:24:50.70  12:54/M
 
   24     1151           Team Laxamana                                                     2:24:35.24    2:24:58.48  11:02/M
                   1151    Marvin Laxamana               7.5MSplit     20    1:17:06.27    1:17:06.27    1:17:29.51  10:17/M
                   1151    Marvin Laxamana               Finish        24    1:07:28.97    2:24:35.24    2:24:58.48  12:03/M
 
   25     1168           Cowboys #1                                                        2:26:06.13    2:26:40.67  11:09/M
                   1168    Linda Somera-Moore            7.5MSplit     25    1:25:08.57    1:25:08.57    1:25:43.11  11:21/M
                   1169    Raymond Spillman              Finish        19    1:00:57.56    2:26:06.13    2:26:40.67  10:53/M
 
   26     1145           The Supernaturals                                                 2:27:15.64    2:27:48.18  11:14/M
                   1146    Roderick Hyde                 7.5MSplit     29    1:29:49.82    1:29:49.82    1:30:22.36  11:59/M
                   1145    Felicia Hyde                  Finish        16      57:25.82    2:27:15.64    2:27:48.18  10:15/M
 
   27     1040           The Precious Pair                                                 2:27:57.24    2:28:14.89  11:18/M
                   1040    Angela Nehmens                7.5MSplit     21    1:18:09.45    1:18:09.45    1:18:27.10  10:25/M
                   1045    Nicole Picard                 Finish        27    1:09:47.79    2:27:57.24    2:28:14.89  12:28/M
 
   28     1174           Owenica                                                           2:31:01.69    2:33:21.60  11:32/M
                   1174    Christine Tapalla             7.5MSplit     27    1:26:40.97    1:26:40.97    1:29:00.88  11:33/M
                   1175    Ramonato   Tapalla            Finish        20    1:04:20.72    2:31:01.69    2:33:21.60  11:29/M
 
   29     1150           B2B Diehards                                                      2:34:56.45    2:36:10.64  11:50/M
                   1150    Steve Kushida                 7.5MSplit     28    1:29:02.68    1:29:02.68    1:30:16.87  11:52/M
                   1159    Jan                           Finish        21    1:05:53.77    2:34:56.45    2:36:10.64  11:46/M
 
   30     1153           O-Chem                                                            2:36:31.11    2:37:12.37  11:57/M
                   1152    Loc Le                        7.5MSplit     24    1:23:41.35    1:23:41.35    1:24:22.61  11:09/M
                   1153    Michelle Le                   Finish        30    1:12:49.76    2:36:31.11    2:37:12.37  13:00/M
 
   31     1179           Team Sackett                                                      2:56:19.24    3:00:34.58  13:28/M
                   1179    Jerry Sackett                 7.5MSplit     32    1:46:52.81    1:46:52.81    1:51:08.15  14:15/M
                   1180    Cathy Sackett                 Finish        26    1:09:26.43    2:56:19.24    3:00:34.58  12:24/M
 
   32     1181           Nash Travels                                                      3:05:07.77    3:06:23.11  14:08/M
                   1181    Emily Nash                    7.5MSplit     31    1:40:23.45    1:40:23.45    1:41:38.79  13:23/M
                   1182    Craig Nash                    Finish        32    1:24:44.32    3:05:07.77    3:06:23.11  15:08/M
 
   33     1097           T-Fit                                                             3:16:03.07    3:17:34.51  14:58/M
                   1098    Pia Torneros                  7.5MSplit     33    1:56:20.22    1:56:20.22    1:57:51.66  15:31/M
                   1097    Joe Torneros                  Finish        31    1:19:42.85    3:16:03.07    3:17:34.51  14:14/M
 
   34     1131           Team Aranda 1                                                     3:48:09.81    3:54:36.95  17:25/M
                   1131    Peter Aranda                  7.5MSplit     34    2:19:19.36    2:19:19.36    2:25:46.50  18:35/M
                   1131    Peter Aranda                  Finish        33    1:28:50.45    3:48:09.81    3:54:36.95  15:52/M